March Madness Mania Championship – Springfield, MA

Results from the March Madness Mania Wrestling Championship held on Springfield, MA on March 26, 2017. MarcAurele Wrestling also won Team Champions at the tournament.

March Madness Mania

1st Place
Lucas Judd (2 Divisions)
Lincoln Carlson
Jackson Mikolinski
Dylan Warner
Connor Doran
Bradley Ament

2nd Place
Tayio Gemme*
Hoshena Gemme*
Dylan Warner
Elena Hughes
Baylee Gagnier (girls division)

3rd Place
Eddie Fiske
Baylee Gagnier (boys division)

4th Place
Abby Mikolinski
Aiden Martinez
Caexar Bellamy

*Lost to own teammate

March Madness Mania

2017 MAWA District Youth Division at Windham, CT

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the MAWA District Youth Division tournament held on March 19, 2017, in Windham, CT.

2017 MAWA Youth Windham Connecticut

1st Place
Louie Bradley
Bradley Ament
Lucas Judd
Landon Herdic
Taiyo Gemme
Edward Fiske
Jonathan Toriello
Jackson Mikolinski
Dylan Warner

2nd Place
Nagi Powell-Keyton
Christopher Robertson
Conor Doran
Lincoln Carlson

3rd Place
Mason Catalano

4th Place
Caleb Phillips

2017 MAWA Youth Windham Connecticut

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

1st Place – State Champions
Lucan Judd
Landon Herdic
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Bradley Ament
Tayio Gemme
Savannah Vanase
Anessa Robertson

2nd Place
Christopher Robertson
Edward Fiske
DaMone Bolling
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Louie Bradley
Baylee Gagnier
Alyssa Judd
Addisyn Herdic
Elena Hughes
Hoshena Gemme

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

3rd Place
Lincoln Carlson
Cooper LIght
Talon Vanase
Josh Frith
Connor Doran

4th Place
Chase Catalano
Jackson Mikolinski

5th Place
Soren Rief
Aidan Robertson

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

South Windsor Wrestling Tournament – February 2017

MarcAurele Wrestling team results from the South Windsor Wrestling Tournament held on February 5, 2017.

South Windsor wrestling tournament

1st Place
Louis Bradley
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Talon Vanase
Connor Doran
Lucas Judd
Christopher Robertson (Husky Howl)
Aidan Robertson (Husky Howl)
Landon Herdic
Chase Catalano
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Zaeem Tyus
Bradley Ament
Edward Fiske
Zamir Fletcher
Tayio Gemmme
Joshua Frith
Jackson Mikolinski
2nd Place
Soren Rief
DaMone Bolling
3rd Place
Baylee Gagnier
Xzias Bellamy
Landon Rose
Hoshena Gemme
bigail Mikolinski
Owen Ament
4th Place
Savannah Vanase
Aander Rief
Yomar Rodriguez

South Windsor wrestling tournament

January 2017 Killingly Youth Tournament Results

Results from the Killingly Youth Wrestling Tournament held on January 29, 2017.

Killingly Tournament

MARCAURELE WRESTLING – TEAM CHAMPIONS!!!

1st Place
Louis Bradley
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Talon Vanase
Connor Doran
Lucas Judd
Christopher Robertson
Landon Herdic
Chase Catalano
Cooper Light
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Zaeem Tyus
Brandon Roberts
Tayio Gemme

2nd Place
Savannah Vanase
Landon Herdic
Bradley Ament
Edward Fiske
Joshua Frith

3rd Place
Soren Rief
Anessa Robertson
Zamir Fletcher
Xzias Bellamy
Landon Rose
Aander Rief

4th Place
Baylee Gagnier
Hoshena Gemme
Jackson Mikolinski
Abigail Mikolinski

Ledyard Youth Wrestling Tournament – January 2017

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Ledyard Youth Wrestling Tournament held on January 22, 2017.

Ledyard youth wrestling tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling won Team Champions in the tournament!

1st Place
Louis Bradley
Naaji Powell Keyton
Connor Doran
Lucas Judd (two divisions)
Christopher Robertson
Aidan Robertson
Chase Catalano
Cooper Light
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Bradley Ament
Edward Fiske
Tayio Gemme
2nd Place
Talon Vanase
Anessa Robertson
Landon Herdic
Zaeem Tyus
Zamir Fletcher
Aander Rief
Joshua Frith
Brandon Roberts
Ledyard youth wrestling tournament

3rd Place
Xzias Bellamy
Landon Rose
4th Place
Baylee Gagnier
Soren Rief
Hoshena Gemme
Yomar Rodriguez
Addison Herdic
Jackson Mikolinski
Abby Mikolinski
Ledyard youth wrestling tournament

1 2 3 21