Battle at the Armory – STCC

Team results from Battle at the Armory tournament at Springfield Technical Community College in Springfield, MA.

Battle at the Armory - STCC Tournament

Team MarcAurele took 1st place as a team in both the high school and youth divisions!

1st Place
Aidan Robertson
Annesa Robertson
Chase Catalano
Tommy Wrzesin
Dakota Grover

2nd Place
Mason Catalano
Chase Catalano

3rd Place
Austin Daley
Taiyo Gemme
Bradley Amherst
Lincoln Carlson
Landon Herdic
Jack Graziano
Elena Hughes
Jackson Mikolinski
Tony Cimino

Battle at the Armory - STCC Tournament

Connecticut Nutmeg Judo Championships 2016

MarcAurele Wrestling Team results at the Connecticut Nutmeg Judo Championship held on July 24, 2016.

Connecticut Nutmeg Judo Championship 2016

MARCAURELE WRESTLING – 2016 NUTMEG GAMES JUDO TEAM CHAMPIONS
YONEN DIVISION (12 & UNDER) AND SHONEN DIVISION (13 & 16)
Champion in Two Divisions
Baylee Gagnier
Dakota Grover
1st Place
Lucas Judd
Jonathan Toriello
Cooper Light
Landon Herdic
Soren Rief
Savannah Vanase
Louis Brailey
Silas Brailey
Theran Vanase
2nd Place
Lucas Judd
Bradley Amherst
Cooper Light
Annesa Robertson
Lincoln Carlson
Soren Rief
Savannah Vanase
Xzias Bellamy
Naiji Powell-Keyton
Elena Hughes
Sam Light (2 divisions)
Austin Daley (2 divisions)
3rd Place
Gavin Williamson
Allysa Judd (2 divisions)
Christopher Robertson
Lincoln Carlson
Talen Vanase (2 divisions)
Xzias Bellamy
Chase Catalano
Louie Bradley
Theran Vanase
Caexar Bellamy
Connecticut Nutmeg Judo Championship 2016

NAGA Championships

North American Grappling Association (NAGA) Championships held in New Haven, CT, on July 9, 2016.

NAGA Championships


No Gi

First Place
Soren Rief (Two Division Wins)
Jack Richardson (Two Division Wins)
Louie Bradley
Nagi Powell-Keyton
Dakota Grover

Second Place
Jonathan Toriello

Third Place
Lucas Judd

NAGA Championship


Gi

First Place
Soren Rief (Two Division Wins)
Louie Bradley
Nagi Powell-Keyton
Dakota Grover
Jonathan Toriello
Lucas Judd

Second Place
Jack Richardson

NAGA Championship

Freestyle/Greco New England Championships

Freestyle and Greco Wrestling New England Championships held in Bristol, CT on June 18, 2016

Bristol Freestyle and Greco Tournament

FREESTYLE

First Place
Xamir Flecter
Austin Daley
Dakota Grover
Tommy Wrzesin
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Bo McCracken
Soren Rief
Jonathan Toriello

2nd Place
Roark Ryan*
Lucas Judd
Austin Robertson

3rd Place
Calvin Sebastian
Zaeem Tyus

4th Place
Gavin Williamson
Lincoln Carlson

Bristol Freestyle and Greco Tournament


GRECO

1st Place
Lucas Judd
Xamir Flecter
Austin Daley
Jonathan Toriello
Bo MacCracken

2nd Place
Roark Ryan*
Dakota Grover
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Gavin Williamson
Calvin Sebastian
Zaeem Tyus
Lincoln Carlson

3rd Place
Austin Robertson
Soren Rief

Bristol Freestyle and Greco Tournament

STCC Tournament – June 5, 2016

Results from the Springfield Technical Community College Wrestling Tournament Held on June 5, 2016 in Springfield, Massachusetts.

Sprinfield, MA STCC Tournament - June 5, 2016

First Place
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Jack Richardson
Tommy Wrzesien
Dakota Grover
Conor Doran

Second Place
Max Richardson
Ben Richardson
Lucas Judd
David Stankowski*
Jake Graziano
Bradley Ament
Louie Bradley

Third Place
Tony Ciminio
Gavin Williamson
Austin Daley

Fourth Place
Roark Ryan

Fifth Place
Jackson Milkolinski

Six Place
Tayio Ochi

Sprinfield, MA STCC Tournament - June 5, 2016

Danbury Freestyle & Greco Tournament

Results from the Danbury Freestyle and Greco Tournament held on May 14, 2016.

Danbury Freestyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament

~ Freestyle Results ~

1st Place
Dakota Grover
Tommy Wrzesien
Chase Catalano
Lucas Judd
Landon Herdic
Cooper Light
Soren Rief
Mason Catalano

2nd Place
Austin Daley
Louie Bradley

3rd Place
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Sam Light
Roark Ryan
Gavin Williamson

4th Place
Baylee Gagnier

~ Greco Results ~

1st Place
Dakota Grover
Soren Rief
Lucas Judd
Chase Catalano
Mason Catalano

2nd Place
Sam Light
Cooper Light
Austin Daley
Tommy Wrzesien

3rd Place
Gaven Williamson
Naaji Powell-Keyton

Danbury Freestyle and Greco Wrestling Tournament

2016 Gene Mills Eastern National Championship

Results from the Gene Mills Eastern National Championship held on April 9, 2016.

2016 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

1st Place
Mac Richardson
Ben Richardson
Omar Garcia
Naaji Powell Keyton
Isaiah Bellamy
Addisyn Herdic
Allysa Judd
Elena Hughes

2nd Place
Matt Jenkins
Bradley Ament
Jack Richardson
Chase Catalano
Landon Herdic *
Talon Vanase
Devon MarcAurele
Austin Robertson
Theran Vanase
Savannah Vanase
Roark Ryan
Dakota Grover
Austin Sisco
Alicia Abde

3rd Place
Jonathan Toriello
Cooper Light
Lucas Judd
Soren Rief
Kolt McCracken
Codey Lohbusch

2016 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

4th Place
Brayden Soleau
Camiel Caron
Jake Graziano
Tommy Wrzesien
Austin Daley

5th Place
Mason Catalano
Louie Bradley

6th Place
David Stankowski
Gavin Williamson
Joey Bradley

2016 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

2016 Marshwood New England Youth Classic

Weekend results from the 2016 Marshwood New England Youth Classic Wrestling Tournament held on April 2 in Portland, Maine.

2016 Marshwoods New England Youth Classic Wrestling Tournament

1st Place
Jonathan Toriello
Max Richardson
Connor Doran

2nd Place
Talon Vanase
Landon Heroic
Lucas Judd
Xamir Fletcher
Soren Rief
Jack Richrdson
Roark Ryan

3rd Place
Bradley Ament
Cooper Light

4th Place
Mason Catalano
Chase Catalano
Calvin Sebastian

5th Place
Naaji Powel-Keyton

2016 Marshwoods New England Youth Classic Wrestling Tournament

Results from 2016 MAWA District Tournament

Results from the 2016 MAWA District Tournament.
The Top 3 Placers move on to the Regional Tournament in Bethlehem, PA.

MAWA Connecticut District 2016

1st Place
Dakota Grover
Roark Ryan
Joey Bradley
Lucas Judd
Jonathan Toriello
Talon Vanase
Brayden Soleau
Soren Rief
Theran Vanse
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Conor Duran
MAWA Connecticut District 2016

2nd Place
Jack Richardson
David Stankowski
3rd Place
Jacob Schafer
Chase Catalano
Sam Light
4th Place
Austin Robertson
Bradley Ament
Zaeem Tyus
Louis Bradley
Ben Richardson
MAWA Connecticut District 2016

1 2 3 18