Freestyle and Greco Championship – Springfield, MA

Freestyle

1st Place Place
Lincoln Carlson {2 gold}
Lucas Judd {2 gold}
Taiyo Gemme
Jonathan Toriello
Louie Bradley
Isaiah Bailey
Kyle Levesque
2nd Place
Tommy Wrzesien
Landon Herdic **
Eddie Fiske**
Jason Jaccaruso
3rd Place
Baylee Gagier
Adian Martinez
Soren Rief
4th Place
Joey Bradley ,
Conor Doran
5th Place
Hoshena Gemme
Dylan Levesque
6th Place
Reese Georgian
L. Georgianday

Greco

1st Place
Lincoln Carlson {2 gold} 4 gold on day
Lucas Judd {2 gold} 4 gold on the
Jonathan Toriello
Taiyo Gemme
Louie Bradley
2nd Place
Eddie Fiske**
Landon Herdic**
Soren Rief
3rd Place
Hoshena Gemme***
Conor Doran
Kyle Levesque
4th Place
Adian Martinez
Dylan Levesque
6th Place
Reese Georgian
L. Georgian

Team Results from the Summer Slam at STCC

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the STCC Summer Slam Tournament held on June 4, 2017.

STCC Summer Slam Wrestling Results

Team Champions both k-8 and High School Division

1st
Bradley Ament
Hoshena Gemme
Taiyo Gemme
Lincoln Carlson
Kyle Levesque
Chase Catalono
Louie Bradley
2nd
Johnathan Toriello **
Eddie Friske**
Jason Jacaruso
Roark Ryan
Mason Catalano
Joey Bradley
3rd
Jackson Milolinski
Trey Evans
Dylan Levesque
Kierman Delaney**
Soren Rief
4th
Josh Evans
5th
Abbey Mikolinski
Vashil Patel
6th
Elena Hughes
*** Lost to own Teammate
STCC Summer Slam Results

Freestyle & Greco Connecticut Cup Championship

Freestyle and Greco Connecticut Cup Championship 2017

Freestyle

1st Place
Lucas Judd (two Divisions)
Landon Herdic
Eddie Fiske
Dylan Levesque
Kyle Levesque
Dakota Grover
Tommy Wrzesien
Soren Rief
Bradley Ament
2nd Place
Hoshena Gemme
Taiyo Gemme**
Austin Robertson
Kierman Delaney**
Lincoln Carlson
3rd Place
Louie Bradley
Chase Catalano
Mason Catalano
Roark Ryan
Jackson Mikolinski

Greco

1st Place
Dakota Grover
Lincoln Carlson
Austin Robertson
Taiyo Gemme
Soren Rief
2nd Place
Dylan Levesque
Kyle Levesque
Hoshena Gemme**
Eddie Fiske**
3rd Place
Lucas Judd **
Landon Herdic**

*** Lost to own Teammate
Freestyle and Greco Connecticut Cup Championship 2017

MAWA East Regional at Easton, PA and Gotham City Girls

MAWA East Regional wrestling results for Team MarcAurele held in Easton, PA on April 22, 2017. Top 4 Qualify for MAWA Nationals to be held in Maryland.

MAWA East Regional at Easton PA Featured

1st Place
Eddie Friske
Lucas Judd
Landon Herdic
Dylan Warner
2nd Place
Louie Bradley
3rd Place
Taiyo Gemme
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Bradley Ament
Jonathan Toriello
4th Place
Lincoln Carlson
Mason Catalano
Connor Doran
6th Place
Chase Catalano
Gotham City Girls

Results from the 2017 Gotham City Girls Open Championship at Columbia University:
2nd Place
Hoshena GemmeMAWA East Regional at Easton PA Tall

2017 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Wrestling Championship

Results from the Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Wrestling Championships held in Syracuse, NY on April 8, 2017.

2017 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

MarcAurele Wrestling also took both 1st and 2nd Place in the team competition.

1st Place
Dakota Grover (2 Divisions)
Naaji Powell-Keaton (2 Divisons)
Lucas Judd
Savannah Vanase
Jonathan Toriello
Connor Doran
Hoshena Gemme
Jackson Mikolinski
 

2nd Place
Bradley Amen
Eddie Fiske
Baylee Gagnier
Louie Bradley
Lin Carlson
Addisyn Herdic
Elena Hughes
 

3rd Place
Justin Osler
Chase Catalano
Dylan Warner
Landon Herdic
Roark Ryan
Taiyo Gemme
Annessa Robertson
 

4th Place
Joey Bradley
Mason Catalano
Josh Frith
Adian Robertson
Allyssa Judd
 

4th Place
Cooper Light
Jason Jacaruso
Abigail Mikolinski
 

2017 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

Marshwoods New England Classic 2017 – Portland, Maine

Results from the Marshwoods New England Classic held in Portland, Maine, on April 1, 2017

Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

1st Place
Kiernan Delaney
Lucas Judd
Taiyo Gemme
Lincoln Carlson
Bradley Ament
Chase Catalano
Dylan Warner
Landon Herdic
Connor Doran
Justin Olser
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

2nd Place
Eddie Friske
Jackson Mikolinski
Mason Catalano
Soren Rief
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

3rd Place
Jonathan Toriello
Louie Bradley
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

4th Place
Adian Martinez
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

5th Place
Xzias Bellamy
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

March Madness Mania Championship – Springfield, MA

Results from the March Madness Mania Wrestling Championship held on Springfield, MA on March 26, 2017. MarcAurele Wrestling also won Team Champions at the tournament.

March Madness Mania

1st Place
Lucas Judd (2 Divisions)
Lincoln Carlson
Jackson Mikolinski
Dylan Warner
Connor Doran
Bradley Ament

2nd Place
Tayio Gemme*
Hoshena Gemme*
Dylan Warner
Elena Hughes
Baylee Gagnier (girls division)

3rd Place
Eddie Fiske
Baylee Gagnier (boys division)

4th Place
Abby Mikolinski
Aiden Martinez
Caexar Bellamy

*Lost to own teammate

March Madness Mania

1 2 3 15