MAWA East Regional at Easton, PA and Gotham City Girls

MAWA East Regional wrestling results for Team MarcAurele held in Easton, PA on April 22, 2017. Top 4 Qualify for MAWA Nationals to be held in Maryland.

MAWA East Regional at Easton PA Featured

1st Place
Eddie Friske
Lucas Judd
Landon Herdic
Dylan Warner
2nd Place
Louie Bradley
3rd Place
Taiyo Gemme
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Bradley Ament
Jonathan Toriello
4th Place
Lincoln Carlson
Mason Catalano
Connor Doran
6th Place
Chase Catalano
Gotham City Girls

Results from the 2017 Gotham City Girls Open Championship at Columbia University:
2nd Place
Hoshena GemmeMAWA East Regional at Easton PA Tall

2017 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Wrestling Championship

Results from the Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Wrestling Championships held in Syracuse, NY on April 8, 2017.

2017 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

MarcAurele Wrestling also took both 1st and 2nd Place in the team competition.

1st Place
Dakota Grover (2 Divisions)
Naaji Powell-Keaton (2 Divisons)
Lucas Judd
Savannah Vanase
Jonathan Toriello
Connor Doran
Hoshena Gemme
Jackson Mikolinski
 

2nd Place
Bradley Amen
Eddie Fiske
Baylee Gagnier
Louie Bradley
Lin Carlson
Addisyn Herdic
Elena Hughes
 

3rd Place
Justin Osler
Chase Catalano
Dylan Warner
Landon Herdic
Roark Ryan
Taiyo Gemme
Annessa Robertson
 

4th Place
Joey Bradley
Mason Catalano
Josh Frith
Adian Robertson
Allyssa Judd
 

4th Place
Cooper Light
Jason Jacaruso
Abigail Mikolinski
 

2017 Gene Mills Eastern Nationals Championship

Marshwoods New England Classic 2017 – Portland, Maine

Results from the Marshwoods New England Classic held in Portland, Maine, on April 1, 2017

Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

1st Place
Kiernan Delaney
Lucas Judd
Taiyo Gemme
Lincoln Carlson
Bradley Ament
Chase Catalano
Dylan Warner
Landon Herdic
Connor Doran
Justin Olser
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

2nd Place
Eddie Friske
Jackson Mikolinski
Mason Catalano
Soren Rief
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

3rd Place
Jonathan Toriello
Louie Bradley
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

4th Place
Adian Martinez
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

5th Place
Xzias Bellamy
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

March Madness Mania Championship – Springfield, MA

Results from the March Madness Mania Wrestling Championship held on Springfield, MA on March 26, 2017. MarcAurele Wrestling also won Team Champions at the tournament.

March Madness Mania

1st Place
Lucas Judd (2 Divisions)
Lincoln Carlson
Jackson Mikolinski
Dylan Warner
Connor Doran
Bradley Ament

2nd Place
Tayio Gemme*
Hoshena Gemme*
Dylan Warner
Elena Hughes
Baylee Gagnier (girls division)

3rd Place
Eddie Fiske
Baylee Gagnier (boys division)

4th Place
Abby Mikolinski
Aiden Martinez
Caexar Bellamy

*Lost to own teammate

March Madness Mania

2017 MAWA District Youth Division at Windham, CT

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the MAWA District Youth Division tournament held on March 19, 2017, in Windham, CT.

2017 MAWA Youth Windham Connecticut

1st Place
Louie Bradley
Bradley Ament
Lucas Judd
Landon Herdic
Taiyo Gemme
Edward Fiske
Jonathan Toriello
Jackson Mikolinski
Dylan Warner

2nd Place
Nagi Powell-Keyton
Christopher Robertson
Conor Doran
Lincoln Carlson

3rd Place
Mason Catalano

4th Place
Caleb Phillips

2017 MAWA Youth Windham Connecticut

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

1st Place – State Champions
Lucan Judd
Landon Herdic
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Bradley Ament
Tayio Gemme
Savannah Vanase
Anessa Robertson

2nd Place
Christopher Robertson
Edward Fiske
DaMone Bolling
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Louie Bradley
Baylee Gagnier
Alyssa Judd
Addisyn Herdic
Elena Hughes
Hoshena Gemme

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

3rd Place
Lincoln Carlson
Cooper LIght
Talon Vanase
Josh Frith
Connor Doran

4th Place
Chase Catalano
Jackson Mikolinski

5th Place
Soren Rief
Aidan Robertson

2017 Connecticut Youth State Wrestling Championship

1 2 3 4 22