South Windsor Wrestling Tournament – February 2017

MarcAurele Wrestling team results from the South Windsor Wrestling Tournament held on February 5, 2017.

South Windsor wrestling tournament

1st Place
Louis Bradley
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Talon Vanase
Connor Doran
Lucas Judd
Christopher Robertson (Husky Howl)
Aidan Robertson (Husky Howl)
Landon Herdic
Chase Catalano
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Zaeem Tyus
Bradley Ament
Edward Fiske
Zamir Fletcher
Tayio Gemmme
Joshua Frith
Jackson Mikolinski
2nd Place
Soren Rief
DaMone Bolling
3rd Place
Baylee Gagnier
Xzias Bellamy
Landon Rose
Hoshena Gemme
bigail Mikolinski
Owen Ament
4th Place
Savannah Vanase
Aander Rief
Yomar Rodriguez

South Windsor wrestling tournament

January 2017 Killingly Youth Tournament Results

Results from the Killingly Youth Wrestling Tournament held on January 29, 2017.

Killingly Tournament

MARCAURELE WRESTLING – TEAM CHAMPIONS!!!

1st Place
Louis Bradley
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Talon Vanase
Connor Doran
Lucas Judd
Christopher Robertson
Landon Herdic
Chase Catalano
Cooper Light
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Zaeem Tyus
Brandon Roberts
Tayio Gemme

2nd Place
Savannah Vanase
Landon Herdic
Bradley Ament
Edward Fiske
Joshua Frith

3rd Place
Soren Rief
Anessa Robertson
Zamir Fletcher
Xzias Bellamy
Landon Rose
Aander Rief

4th Place
Baylee Gagnier
Hoshena Gemme
Jackson Mikolinski
Abigail Mikolinski

Ledyard Youth Wrestling Tournament – January 2017

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Ledyard Youth Wrestling Tournament held on January 22, 2017.

Ledyard youth wrestling tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling won Team Champions in the tournament!

1st Place
Louis Bradley
Naaji Powell Keyton
Connor Doran
Lucas Judd (two divisions)
Christopher Robertson
Aidan Robertson
Chase Catalano
Cooper Light
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Mason Catalano
Bradley Ament
Edward Fiske
Tayio Gemme
2nd Place
Talon Vanase
Anessa Robertson
Landon Herdic
Zaeem Tyus
Zamir Fletcher
Aander Rief
Joshua Frith
Brandon Roberts
Ledyard youth wrestling tournament

3rd Place
Xzias Bellamy
Landon Rose
4th Place
Baylee Gagnier
Soren Rief
Hoshena Gemme
Yomar Rodriguez
Addison Herdic
Jackson Mikolinski
Abby Mikolinski
Ledyard youth wrestling tournament

Westerly Wrestling Tournament – January 2017

Results from the wrestling tournament in Westerly, Rhode Island, on January 8, 2017. MarcAurele Wrestling was the Team Champion at the tournament!

Westerly wrestling tournament January 2017

1st Place
Bradley Ament
Louis Bradley
Mason Catalano
Chase Catalano
Connor Doran
Edward Fiske
Joshua Frith
Taiyo Gemme
Landon Herdic
Lucas Judd
Cooper Light
Jackson Mikolinski
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Aiden Robertson
Jonathan Toriello
Talon Vanase
Westerly wrestling tournament January 2017

2nd Place
Xzias Bellamy
Lincoln Carlson
Chase Catalano
Lucas Judd
Chritopher Robertson*
Landon Rose
3rd Place
Xamir Fletcher
Anessa Robertson
Zaeem Tyus
4th Place
Baylee Gagnier
Hoshena Gemme
Abigail Mikolinski
Yomar Rodriguez
Savannah Vanase
Westerly wrestling tournament January 2017

1 2 3 4 5 22