North Providence Youth Wrestling Tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the North Providence Youth Wrestling Tournament held December 10, 2017.

North Providence youth wrestling tournament

1st Place
Braylon Gonzalez (2 First)
Jackson Mikolinski (2First)
Taiyo Gemme (2First)
Bradley Ament
Domenic Cunningham
Jackson Fiske
Kiernan Delaney
Mason Catalano
Chase Catalano
Edward Fiske
Jackson Mikolinski
Joshua Frith
Landon Herdic
Lucas Judd
Riely Georgian
Hoshena Gemme
Kyle Levesque
Soren Rief
Baylee Ganier
Dylan Levesque
Nannimi Gemme
Lincoln Carlson

North Providence youth wrestling tournament

2nd Place
Jonathon Toriello
Aidan Martinez Garcia
Reese Georgian
Brayden Soleau

New London Takedown Tournament Results

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the New London Takedown Tournament held on December 3, 2017.

New London Takedown Wrestling Tournament

1st Place
Lucas Judd ( 2 First)
Braylon Gonzales (2 First)
Chase Catalano ( 2 First)
Jackson Mikolinski (2 First)
Eddie Fiske (2 First)
Brayden Soleau
Dylan Levesque
Baylee Gagnier
Kyle Levesque
Lincoln Carlson
Jonathan Toriello
Domenic Cunningham
Taiyo Gemme
Mason Catalano
Bradley Ament
Kiernan Delaney
Aidan Martinez Garcia
Jackson Fiske
Nanami Gemme
Josh Frith
New London Takedown Tournament

2nd Place
Xamir Fletcher
Hoshena Gemme **
Yomar Rodriguez**
Owen Ament
Reese Georgian
3rd Place
Christopher Roberson
Anessa Robertson
4th Place
Riely Georgian

STCC Monster Smash – Springfield, MA

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Springfield Technical Community College Monster Smash Tournament held on October 15, 2017.

STCC Monster Smash Tournament

Team Champions

1st Place
Lucas Judd
Taiyo Gemme
Dakota Grover
Bradley Ament
Eddie Fiske
2nd Place
Adian Martinez
Jackson Milonski
Nanami Gemmi
Baylee Ganier
Lincoln Carlson
3rd Place
Kierman Delaney
Ashlyn MarcAurele
Reese Georgian
Tony Cimino
4th Place
Hoshena Gemme
5th Place
Owen Ament
Brayden Soleau
Riley Georgian
Elena Hughes

STCC Freedom Championship Wrestling Tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling Team results from the STCC Freedom Championship Wrestling Tournament held on September 17, 2017 in Springfield, Massachusetts.

STCC Freedom Champions Tournament 2017

1st

Lucas Judd (2 Divisions)
Lincoln Carlson (2 Divisions)
Bradley Ament
Talon Vanase
LouieBradley
Joey Bradley
Dakota Grover
Tony Cimino
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Matt Jenkins
Baylee Ganier

2nd

Kierman Delaney**
Taiyo Gemme**
Aiden Robertson
Connor Doran
Elena Hughes

3rd

Brayden Soleau
Austin Robertson
Theran Vanase

4th

Savanah Vanase
Hoshena Gemme

5th

Jonathan Toriello

6th

Owen Ament

STCC Freedom Champions Tournament 2017

Battle of the Armory Freedom Tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Battle of the Armory Freedom Tournament held in Springfield, MA, on August 6, 2017.

STCC Battle at the Armory Freedom Tournament 4

Team Champions for both K-8 and High School Divisions

1st Place

Bradley Ament
Lincoln Carlson (3)
Kyle Levesque
Louie Bradley
Nick Bradley
Talon Vanase
Theran Vanase
Dakota Grover

STCC Battle at the Armory Freedom Tournament 2

2nd Place

Jonathan Toriello **
Justin Popp
Tony Cimino
Elena Hughes
Eddie Fiske **
Soren Rief
Jackson Mikolinski **

STCC Battle at the Armory Freedom Tournament 3

3rd Place

Roark Ryan
Adian Martinez ***
Abbey Mikolinski ***
Dylan Levesque

* Lost to own teammate

Connecticut Nutmeg Games

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Connecticut Nutmeg Games held at New Britain High School on July 30, 2017.

Connecticut Nutmeg Games

1st Place
Louie Bradley (2 Divisions)
Dakota Grover
Elena Hughes
Theran Vanase
Nick Bradley
Dylan Levesque
Austin Daley
Naaiji Powell Keyton
Tommy Wrzesien
2nd Place
Roark Ryan **
Austin Robertson
Xzias Bellemy
Savanah Vanase **
3rd Place
Jason Jacaruso
Justin Popp
Lincoln Carlson ***
Tony Cimino
4th Place
Aiden Robertson
Caexar Bellemy
Joey Bradley
* lost to teammate

Freestyle and Greco Championship – Springfield, MA

Freestyle

1st Place Place
Lincoln Carlson {2 gold}
Lucas Judd {2 gold}
Taiyo Gemme
Jonathan Toriello
Louie Bradley
Isaiah Bailey
Kyle Levesque
2nd Place
Tommy Wrzesien
Landon Herdic **
Eddie Fiske**
Jason Jaccaruso
3rd Place
Baylee Gagier
Adian Martinez
Soren Rief
4th Place
Joey Bradley ,
Conor Doran
5th Place
Hoshena Gemme
Dylan Levesque
6th Place
Reese Georgian
L. Georgianday

Greco

1st Place
Lincoln Carlson {2 gold} 4 gold on day
Lucas Judd {2 gold} 4 gold on the
Jonathan Toriello
Taiyo Gemme
Louie Bradley
2nd Place
Eddie Fiske**
Landon Herdic**
Soren Rief
3rd Place
Hoshena Gemme***
Conor Doran
Kyle Levesque
4th Place
Adian Martinez
Dylan Levesque
6th Place
Reese Georgian
L. Georgian

Team Results from the Summer Slam at STCC

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the STCC Summer Slam Tournament held on June 4, 2017.

STCC Summer Slam Wrestling Results

Team Champions both k-8 and High School Division

1st
Bradley Ament
Hoshena Gemme
Taiyo Gemme
Lincoln Carlson
Kyle Levesque
Chase Catalono
Louie Bradley
2nd
Johnathan Toriello **
Eddie Friske**
Jason Jacaruso
Roark Ryan
Mason Catalano
Joey Bradley
3rd
Jackson Milolinski
Trey Evans
Dylan Levesque
Kierman Delaney**
Soren Rief
4th
Josh Evans
5th
Abbey Mikolinski
Vashil Patel
6th
Elena Hughes
*** Lost to own Teammate
STCC Summer Slam Results

1 2 3 4 23