Bristol Connecticut Youth Wrestling Tournament Results

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Bristol Connecticut Youth Wrestling Tournament held on Sunday, December 17, 2017.

Bristol CT Wrestling Tournament

1st Place
Braylon Gonzales (2 golds)
Taiyo Gemme (2 golds)
Talon Vanase
Jackson Mikolinski
Hoshena Gemme (G)
Bradley Ament
Domenic Cunningham
Kiernan Delaney
Mason Catalano
Chase Catalano
Jonathan Torriello
Aidan Martinez Garcia
Soren Rief
Kyle Levesque
Dylan Levesque
Baylee Gagnier
Lincoln Carlson
Brayden Soleau
Porter Schexnayder

Bristol CT Wrestling Tournament

2nd Place
Dylan Warner **
Nanami Gemme
Owen Ament
Riley Georgian

3rd Place
Reese Georgian

4th Place
Max White
Yomar Rodriguez
***Lost to Teammate

North Providence Youth Wrestling Tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the North Providence Youth Wrestling Tournament held December 10, 2017.

North Providence youth wrestling tournament

1st Place
Braylon Gonzalez (2 First)
Jackson Mikolinski (2First)
Taiyo Gemme (2First)
Bradley Ament
Domenic Cunningham
Jackson Fiske
Kiernan Delaney
Mason Catalano
Chase Catalano
Edward Fiske
Jackson Mikolinski
Joshua Frith
Landon Herdic
Lucas Judd
Riely Georgian
Hoshena Gemme
Kyle Levesque
Soren Rief
Baylee Ganier
Dylan Levesque
Nannimi Gemme
Lincoln Carlson

North Providence youth wrestling tournament

2nd Place
Jonathon Toriello
Aidan Martinez Garcia
Reese Georgian
Brayden Soleau

STCC Monster Smash – Springfield, MA

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Springfield Technical Community College Monster Smash Tournament held on October 15, 2017.

STCC Monster Smash Tournament

Team Champions

1st Place
Lucas Judd
Taiyo Gemme
Dakota Grover
Bradley Ament
Eddie Fiske
2nd Place
Adian Martinez
Jackson Milonski
Nanami Gemmi
Baylee Ganier
Lincoln Carlson
3rd Place
Kierman Delaney
Ashlyn MarcAurele
Reese Georgian
Tony Cimino
4th Place
Hoshena Gemme
5th Place
Owen Ament
Brayden Soleau
Riley Georgian
Elena Hughes

STCC Freedom Championship Wrestling Tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling Team results from the STCC Freedom Championship Wrestling Tournament held on September 17, 2017 in Springfield, Massachusetts.

STCC Freedom Champions Tournament 2017

1st

Lucas Judd (2 Divisions)
Lincoln Carlson (2 Divisions)
Bradley Ament
Talon Vanase
LouieBradley
Joey Bradley
Dakota Grover
Tony Cimino
Naaji Powell-Keyton
Matt Jenkins
Baylee Ganier

2nd

Kierman Delaney**
Taiyo Gemme**
Aiden Robertson
Connor Doran
Elena Hughes

3rd

Brayden Soleau
Austin Robertson
Theran Vanase

4th

Savanah Vanase
Hoshena Gemme

5th

Jonathan Toriello

6th

Owen Ament

STCC Freedom Champions Tournament 2017

Battle of the Armory Freedom Tournament

MarcAurele Wrestling results from the Battle of the Armory Freedom Tournament held in Springfield, MA, on August 6, 2017.

STCC Battle at the Armory Freedom Tournament 4

Team Champions for both K-8 and High School Divisions

1st Place

Bradley Ament
Lincoln Carlson (3)
Kyle Levesque
Louie Bradley
Nick Bradley
Talon Vanase
Theran Vanase
Dakota Grover

STCC Battle at the Armory Freedom Tournament 2

2nd Place

Jonathan Toriello **
Justin Popp
Tony Cimino
Elena Hughes
Eddie Fiske **
Soren Rief
Jackson Mikolinski **

STCC Battle at the Armory Freedom Tournament 3

3rd Place

Roark Ryan
Adian Martinez ***
Abbey Mikolinski ***
Dylan Levesque

* Lost to own teammate

Marshwoods New England Classic 2017 – Portland, Maine

Results from the Marshwoods New England Classic held in Portland, Maine, on April 1, 2017

Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

1st Place
Kiernan Delaney
Lucas Judd
Taiyo Gemme
Lincoln Carlson
Bradley Ament
Chase Catalano
Dylan Warner
Landon Herdic
Connor Doran
Justin Olser
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

2nd Place
Eddie Friske
Jackson Mikolinski
Mason Catalano
Soren Rief
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

3rd Place
Jonathan Toriello
Louie Bradley
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

4th Place
Adian Martinez
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

5th Place
Xzias Bellamy
Marshwoods New England Classic 2017

March Madness Mania Championship – Springfield, MA

Results from the March Madness Mania Wrestling Championship held on Springfield, MA on March 26, 2017. MarcAurele Wrestling also won Team Champions at the tournament.

March Madness Mania

1st Place
Lucas Judd (2 Divisions)
Lincoln Carlson
Jackson Mikolinski
Dylan Warner
Connor Doran
Bradley Ament

2nd Place
Tayio Gemme*
Hoshena Gemme*
Dylan Warner
Elena Hughes
Baylee Gagnier (girls division)

3rd Place
Eddie Fiske
Baylee Gagnier (boys division)

4th Place
Abby Mikolinski
Aiden Martinez
Caexar Bellamy

*Lost to own teammate

March Madness Mania